Events

No upcoming events.

Oscar Adams 1st Nine Weeks Honor Roll

All A’s

-Kindergarten

Brooks– Willay Sayles, Konnor Morrissette, Aubree Byers Ruffin, Jayla Parker, Makenzie Spears

GrayLeo Armenta, Mary Bailey, TyAshia Spears

Hayes– Bryson Russell, Ja’nyia Byers, Harinah Cooper, Cordayia Ash, Jacob Tinillo, Da’siyah Timmons, Taurya Wilson, Jase Morgan, Erick Berduo Francisco

Reaves- Elyssa Simpson-Hardy

-First Grade

Smith– Eli Flores, Ellanasha Freeman, LoKenzie Heard, Jessai Lopez, Aniya Miller, Jaylen Goodman

Henslee– Jontavious Bledsoe, Triston Blount, Janiyah Roberson

Graves- Sara Cuc, Eliseo Andres, Antonio Armenta, Sydnie Glover, Alonna Thomas

-Second Grade

Ford- Balthier Balentine, Ja’Davion Collins, McKinley Major, Xylia Scott, Samantha Suarez

Stephens- Milan Adkinson, Kailyn Lowe, Gihanna McCreary, Jeniyah Yow, Zamyrian Bowie

Johnson- Chance Cruise, Jayveon Duckett, Hailey Holt, Randy Miranda Berduo, Jecori Townsend, Londeana Waites, Kierra Wright

-Third Grade

Carlton- Jeffery Duckett

Gilbert- Jovan Wright

Henson- Iguinio Diego, Christian Sanchez, Willany Sayles

-Fourth Grade

Atchley- Clamencia Juan

-Fifth Grade

Newton- Kayden Chatman, Ashley Francisco Garcia, Krystiana Freeman, Mariela Pedro Juan

Price- Tyleen Williams, Carlos Sampson, Jayonna Yarbrough, Kalexia Yow

-Self Contained

Butler- Tamarcus Davis, Ju’Lyrics Brunson

A/B

-Kindergarten

Brooks- Jonathan Felix, Nery Gaspar, Victoria Fletcher

Gray- Navaeh Andres, Khamyah Caselberry, Karmello Collins, Zariya Sandridge, Isaiah Scott

Hayes- Amiyah Strozier, Tony Thomas Sebastian, Aubree Holt

Reaves- Justin Bartolo Pascual, Jaylon Freeman

-First Grade

Smith- Jacoby Byers, Diego Diego Lopez, Zaden Dunn, Nihjae Fomby, Dale Hall, Ka’Lia Hall, Dashanique McGhee, Keyon Moore, Marcos Nemecio Marcos, John Solis Andres

Henslee- Javion Avery, Ella Bludsworth, Dewayne Goode, Ulisses Guzman, Khalea Leonard, Leticia Lopez Castaneda, Iker Quintanella, Jakolby Riddle, Tamiracle Rutledge Glass

Graves- Ta’Kenly Malone, JaLiyah Craig, Dominique Harden, Javaree Hester, Ka’Dyn Yow

-Second Grade

Ford- Bella Bishop, Reginald Brunson, Christopher Felix-Cruz, Jesannia Daneau, Latrica Fontaine, Paris Ford, Rosalena Gutierrez, Micaela Juan- Lucas, D’Angelous Woodgett

Stephens- Omaira Andres, Anari Fomby, Makayla Chatman, Kaidyn Cotton, Jacob Hunter, Kylen Johnson, Javier Olivares, Donovan Wilson, Cortavius Whiteside, Tristen Osley, Taleah Lewis, Zoey Lewis

Johnson- Whitewolf LaCroix, Lesly Ramos Vasquez, Timothy Ray, Janessa Rudolph, Ju’Laysia Turner, Aubrey Watson, Jalen Williams, Camden Willingham

-Third Grade

Carlton- Destiny Avery, Angelina Francisco, Shakida Hatcher, Christian Mateo, Meleia Miller

Gilbert- Isaiah Crittenden, Jayda Gaddis, Kirsten Goodman, Brianna Gore, Keelianna Jackson, Aliyah Kinard, Aden Mullinax, Juan Miguel, Shawnia Pedro, Carlia Russell, Sasha Woodgett, Jedidiah Wynn

Henson- Ashylnn Bufford, Roderick Caselberry, Rodney Hall, Tavion Hall, Desmond McCluskey, JaKayla Orr

-Fourth Grade

Atchley- Amiyah Hughley, Ja’Miyah Riddle, Lisandra Diego, Madison Brown, Alfredo Francisco, Jah’Leah Byers, Jayvyyn Barkley

Wilson- Devon Wynn, Martavious Anderson, Claudia Macon, Oswaldo Tomas Manuel, Angelica Tomas Juan, Mariana Guzman, Chris Butler, Qhiniya Hester

-Fifth Grade

Price- Je’vari Ledbetter, Adrian Andres, Demario Davis, Olliena Davis, Sha’Nora Jackson, John Macon, Jakiya Ruffin, Evelyn Wilson, Steven Woodall, Maverick Wright, Ji’Zeric Wynn

Newton- Antaniyah Lindsey, Taeja Mayes, DeJuane Washington

Chambers- Ja’terrius Collins, Jai’maya Jackson, Sebastian Marcos Jose, Lorena Miguel, Tikeriah Myles, Thoephil Oyassan, Brent Putnam, Tatyanna Satterwhite, Tydrianna Shears

-Self Contained

Butler- Zhimauri Baker, Ronald Lindquist, Anderson Fleming

Veal- Ramon Rodriguez

Williams- Dalantae Alexander, Michelle Traylor, Brandon Evans, Mike Jimenez, Miracle Cooper, Jamiah Lipscomb, Kristopher McGraw-Johnson, Jimmy Kennedy

Perfect Attendance

-Kindergarten

Brooks- Willay Sayles, Nery Gaspar, Jayla Parker

Hayes- Bryson Russell

Reaves- Elyssa Simpson-Hardy, Keyli Jimenez

-First Grade

Smith- Zaden Dunn, Eli Flores, Dale Hall, Jarvis Jackson

Henslee- Triston Blount, Iker Quintanella

Graves- Jaliyah Craig, Miguel Miguel, Alonna Thomas

-Second Grade

Ford- Balthier Balentine, Bella Bishop, Reginald Brunson, Paris Ford, Brianna Mayes, Kaleeyse Norris-Williamson, Samantha Suarez

Stephens- Meklii Stamps, Omaira Andres, Anari Fomby, Ann Francsico, Kaidyn Cotton, Kylen Johnson

Johnson- Jessica Tomas

-Third Grade

Carlton- MyAsia DeRamus, Angelina Francisco, JaTavious Hunter, Mia Ramos

Gilbert- David Flores, Sarah Freeman, Angela Miguel

Henson- Diego Armenta, Iyanna Byers, Rodney Hall, Jayden Jackson, Christian Sanchez, Willany Sayles

-Fourth Grade

Atchley- Zoey Lanthrop, Travontae Blackwell, Jazmine Wright

Wilson- Dannye Young

-Fifth Grade

Chambers- Brent Putnam, Theophil Oyassan

Price- Jakiya Ruffin